NCT U SHOTARO FanCam now has over 2 million views!

2 min 112 views
NCT Shoutarou's fancam now has over 2 million views!

NCT U SHOTARO FanCam now has over 2 million views!

NCT Japanese member Shoutarou’s fancam on M Countdown has had over 2 million views and many people are getting addicted to the addictive fancam.

fancam(직캠)

FANCAM (직┘) is a video that follows only one member all the way through, separate from the video recorded and broadcasted at a comeback or live performance. There are a lot of FANCAMs out there, ranging from FANCAMs that come from official accounts of Korean broadcasters and artists to FANCAMs filmed by fans.

There are many different names for it, such as 직직, FanCam, and Forces, but the content is the same, just with a different name.
Sometimes it is called “K-FANCAM”.

NCT U SHOTARO FanCam

[MPD직캠] 엔시티 유 쇼타로 직캠 4K ‘Make A Wish’ (NCT U SHOTARO FanCam) | @MCOUNTDOWN_2020.10.15

SHOTARO Profile

Name: SHOTARO Osaki (大崎 将太朗)
Nickname:SHOTARO/쇼타로
Date of birth: November 25, 2000
Age: Age: 19 years old (as of October 23, 2020)
Place of birth:Kanagawa
Blood Type: A
Height: 175cm

M COUNTDOWN

M COUNTDOWN is a music program that airs on Mnet every Thursday at 6pm (Korean time) to learn about the latest K-Pop. It is Asia’s No. 1 K-POP chart show that is viewed in more than 13 countries around the world.
There are more than 15 artists appearing on the show every week, so it’s a lot of fun to watch. When your favorite artist is making a comeback, of course, but other artists are also very attractive, and you may end up being hooked on someone else who was on the show at the same time as your favorite artist.

banno

banno

Photographer

Photographer

FOLLOW

カテゴリー:
関連記事

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.